Showing 1–25 of 224 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Carrie D. Baker Accredited
- Specialization(s) Old Masters Paintings and Drawings
- Location: Chicago, IL
- (312) 813-0854
-
Mr. David Weiss Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (202) 412-8345
-
Ms. Pat De Rousie-Webb Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Folk Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 612-1002
-
Heather Russell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- (602) 692-4824
-
Ms. Leiza McKenna Accredited
- Specialization(s) African-American Art
- Location: Frisco, TX
- (504) 813-0491
-
Nathan Brady Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Lutherville, MD
- (443) 478-3353
-
Ms. Emily Williams, JD Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Denver, CO
- (303) 941-8654
-
Ms. Sarah Foltz Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, American Art, Photography Generalist
- Location: Houston, TX
- (713) 521-7500
-
Mr. Kelly Keating Accredited
- Specialization(s) Silver: American, Silver: Continental, Silver: English, Silver: General
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 627-9828
-
Mr. Robert Morrissey Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: St. Louis, MO
- (314) 644-7066
-
Mr. Frederick Pines Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New Hyde Park, NY
- (516) 482-0840
-
Ms. Kimberly E. Hereford, PhD Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Seattle , WA
- (206) 321-9701
-
Mr. Patrick W. Regan Accredited
- Specialization(s) Chinese Fine Art
- Location: Milford, CT
- (989) 859-9013
-
Mr. Leonard F. Finch Accredited
- Specialization(s) American and European Pottery and Porcelain, Art Glass, Ceramics: European Pottery and Porcelain, Generalist
- Location: Memphis, TN
- (901) 494-8008
-
Mr. Raul Guijarro Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Key Biscayne, FL
- (786) 239-5208
-
Charlotte Duplay Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Palm Springs, CA
- (760) 774-5304
-
Mr. Alan Breus Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Orlando, FL
- (408) 660-7071
-
Ms. Sandra Aho Accredited
- Specialization(s) Early European Tapestries, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Coventry, CT
- (860) 833-5478
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Ms. Alice McAdams Accredited
- Specialization(s) Ceramics: Chinese Export Porcelain, Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art, English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 514-1449
-
Ms. Bonnie Anne Kagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: New York, NY, Southampton, NY
- (212) 518-8690
-
Ms. Marci Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Cornwall Bridge, CT
- (860) 672-5072
-
Ms. Valerie A. Cooper, MBA Accredited
- Specialization(s) African-American Art
- Location: Stamford, CT
- (203) 977-8203
-
Ms. Patricia Shea Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY, Beverly Hills, CA, Los Angeles, CA
- (212) 873-4321
-
Ms. Colleen Boyle, M.A., ISA Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: King of Prussia, PA, Conshohocken, PA