Showing 76–100 of 211 appraisers Show filter options
- Member Level Accredited Member
- services Insurance
- services Equitable Distribution
- services Charitable Donation
- services Estate Tax Liability
-
Mr. Donald Gajadhar Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (917) 656-3840
-
Mr. Ronald J. Cavalier Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- (203) 869-3664
-
Ms. Sara Cain Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Western American Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (713) 498-0113
-
Mrs. Barbara Preston Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Ridgway, CO, Carbondale, CO
- (970) 948-2950
-
Mr. David Wachtel Accredited
- Specialization(s) Judaica Books and Manuscripts
- (347) 612-9498
-
Ms. Vivian R. Rhinehart Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (201) 723-3247
-
Ms. Heather Flow Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 593-3377
-
Ms. Victoria Addison Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Western American Art
- Location: Santa Fe, NM
- (505) 982-1533
-
Ms. Tina Scatuorchio Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Denver, CO
- (303) 520-6170
-
Mr. Alan Breus Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Orlando, FL
- (408) 660-7071
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Mr. Jeffrey S. Holmes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Tecumseh, MI
- (517) 424-2193
-
Mr. David Weiss Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (202) 412-8345
-
Ms. Georgianna Druchyk Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Old Lyme, CT
- (860) 235-8213
-
Ms. Roz Gibbons Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Easton, MD, Wayne, PA, New York, NY
- (610) 304-6235
-
Ms. Eileen Ruggeri-Coccia Accredited
- Specialization(s) Western American Art
- Location: Sonoma, CA
- (707) 280-4494
-
Mr. Michael Chisolm Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, African Art, American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 627-0221
-
Ms. Linda Cheney Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 696-0641
-
Mr. Geoffrey Diner Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Craft: Modern and Contemporary - Furniture, English Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 904-5005
-
Ms. Jennifer Donnelly Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Toronto, ON
- (416) 515-8068
-
Ms. Alice McAdams Accredited
- Specialization(s) Ceramics: Chinese Export Porcelain, Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art, English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 514-1449
-
Lindsay Davis Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (254) 718-5821
-
Ms. Jane Cofer Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 217-5191
-
Mr. Michael Fanelli Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: New Rochelle, NY
- (914) 834-0968
-
Ms. Leiza McKenna Accredited
- Specialization(s) African-American Art
- Location: Frisco, TX
- (504) 813-0491