Showing 1–25 of 231 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Diane Forstell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Brookfield, CT
- (203) 775-7121
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Mrs. Jaime L El Helw Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Cairo, Riverdale, NY
- +20 122-771-9608
-
Mr. Robert Brown Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 986-1200
-
Mr. Marc Fagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Rare and Antiquarian Printed Books, Manuscripts and Historical Documents, Maps and Atlases, Livres d'artiste, Press and Illustrated Books
- Location: New Orleans, LA
- (917) 903-4450
-
Ms. Bonnie Anne Kagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: New York, NY, Southampton, NY
- (212) 518-8690
-
Ms. Danielle Rahm, ASA, ISA AM Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 772-0319
-
Ms. Chiara Badinella Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Milano
-
Ms. Jane Sternheimer, G.G., NAJA Accredited
- Specialization(s) Antique and Period Gems and Jewelry, Gemstones, Modern Gems and Jewelry, Silver: General
- Location: Richmond, VA
- (804) 282-3724
-
Ms. Linda Cheney Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 696-0641
-
Ms. Leslie C. Calero Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Naples, FL
- (239) 643-4448
-
Ms. Miriam Smith Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Irvine, CA
- (949) 640-1972
-
Ms. Cheryl Numark Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 460-9843
-
Ms. Lydia Lopoukhine Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Boston, MA
- (857) 250-2092
-
Ms. Carla Young Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Latin American Art
- Location: St. Pete Beach, FL, St. Petersburg, FL
- (803) 351-8069
-
Ms. Melissa Fouse Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Anchorage, AK
- (907) 744-5100
-
Ms. Jennifer Donnelly Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Toronto, ON
- (416) 515-8068
-
Ms. Valerie A. Cooper, MBA Accredited
- Specialization(s) African-American Art
- Location: Stamford, CT
- (203) 977-8203
-
Mr. William J. Roland Accredited
- Specialization(s) Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY, Glen Cove, NY
- (212) 260-2000
-
Ms. Elizabeth Tenenbaum Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- (718) 812-3672
-
Ms. Lucinda Wyeth Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Chattanooga, TN
- (423) 266-7467
-
Heather Russell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- (602) 692-4824
-
Ms. Linda R. Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: New York, NY
-
Ms. Andrea Marquit Clagett Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Latin American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Boston, MA
- (617) 859-0190
-
Mr. James Snidle Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints
- Location: Rancho Mirage, CA
- (415) 850-7898