Showing 51–75 of 211 appraisers Show filter options
- Member Level Accredited Member
- services Charitable Donation
- services Estate Tax Liability
- services Equitable Distribution
- services Insurance
-
Mr. John G. Sexton, ISA-CAPP, ASA Accredited
- Specialization(s) General Collectibles, Military Items (including Civil War Memorabilia)
- Location: N. Palm Beach, FL
- (770) 329-4984
-
Mrs. Lara Hillman Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist
- Location: Litchfield, CT
- (917) 657-6414
-
Ms. Chiara Badinella Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Milano
-
Ms. Miriam Smith Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Irvine, CA
- (949) 640-1972
-
Mr. Robert Walsh Accredited
- Specialization(s) Collectibles: Military miniatures, Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist
- Location: Windsor, VT
- (802) 356-7112
-
Charlotte Duplay Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Palm Springs, CA
- (760) 774-5304
-
Mr. Steve Amato Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Scarsdale, NY
- (914) 723-6477
-
Mr. Steven J. Mazzio Accredited
- Specialization(s) Gems and Jewelry, Generalist, Silver: General
- Location: San Leandro, CA
- (510) 917-0500
-
Ms. Marci Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Cornwall Bridge, CT
- (860) 672-5072
-
Ms. Melanie Light Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Contemporary Art Photography, Photography Generalist
- Location: Orinda, CA
- (415) 725-1636
-
Ms. Elizabeth Tenenbaum Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- (718) 812-3672
-
Mr. David J. Barnett Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- (414) 271-5058
-
Ms. Debra Burchett-Lere Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Glendale, CA
- (818) 468-4665
-
Mr. Thomas F. Knapp Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 724-3891
-
Heather Russell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- (602) 692-4824
-
Ms. Jane Cofer Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 217-5191
-
Ms. Elizabeth Wells Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- (323) 252-2265
-
Lisa Getzfrid Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (215) 360-7675
-
Mr. Cole Ferry Accredited
- Specialization(s) Film Posters
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 596-8326
-
Ms. Debra Rhodes Smith Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Pinehurst, NC
-
Ms. Claudia Miller, ISA, CAPP Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Palmdale, CA
- (661) 940-1930
-
Mr. Jeffrey S. Holmes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Tecumseh, MI
- (517) 424-2193
-
Ms. Lucinda Barnes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Cincinnati, OH
- (415) 686-7508
-
Ms. Stacey Wheeler Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Princeton, MA, Phoenix, AZ, San Diego, CA
- (978) 464-2600
-
Ms. Colleen Boyle, M.A., ISA Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: King of Prussia, PA, Conshohocken, PA