Showing 1–25 of 217 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Teresa Carlin Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Cleveland, OH
-
Ms. Nora W. Mazur Accredited
- Specialization(s) English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: Pelham Manor, NY
- (914) 738-3728
-
Ms. Alanna Butera Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Summit, NJ, Devon, PA
- (908) 591-5023
-
Ms. Tracy J Bartley Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- (310) 277-4410
-
Ms. Judith Jones Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Grand Rapids, MI
- (616) 915-5878
-
Mr. Robert Brown Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 986-1200
-
Ms. Lisa Benacquista Accredited
- Specialization(s) Gems and Jewelry, Modern Gems and Jewelry, Watches
- Location: Manhattan Beach, CA
- (213) 309-6111
-
Ms. Kendra Eberts Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Kalamazoo, MI
- (269) 598-0580
-
Ms. Victoria Addison Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Western American Art
- Location: Santa Fe, NM
- (505) 982-1533
-
Mrs. Cali A. Pettigrew Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (832) 331-4933
-
Ms. Karen Lehrburger Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: Clearwater, FL
- (727) 415-3035
-
Mr. Geoffrey Diner Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Craft: Modern and Contemporary - Furniture, English Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 904-5005
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Mrs. Barbara Preston Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Ridgway, CO, Carbondale, CO
- (970) 948-2950
-
Mr. Kenneth William Farmer Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Folk Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: General
- Location: Charlottesville, VA
- (540) 230-0070
-
Ms. Andrea Marquit Clagett Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Latin American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Boston, MA
- (617) 859-0190
-
Ms. Tracy Kinnally Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (201) 230-6449
-
Mr. David Weiss Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- (202) 412-8345
-
Ms. Valerie Bleier Accredited
- Specialization(s) Silver: General
- Location: Morristown, NJ
- (201) 341-6053
-
Mr. Michael D. O'Shea Accredited
- Specialization(s) Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art
- Location: Tulsa, OK
- (918) 747-5187
-
Ms. Linda R. Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: New York, NY
-
Mr. James Snidle Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints
- Location: Rancho Mirage, CA
- (415) 850-7898
-
Ms. Claire Givens Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Minneapolis, MN
- (612) 375-0708
-
Ms. Diane Forstell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Brookfield, CT
- (203) 775-7121
-
Ms. Bonnie Anne Kagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: New York, NY, Southampton, NY
- (212) 518-8690