Showing 1–25 of 270 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Leslie Calero Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Marathon, FL
-
Ms. Lydia Lopoukhine Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Boston, MA
- (857) 250-2092
-
Ms. Laura C. Modelski Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Greenville, DE
- (302) 300-5302
-
Mr. Robert Brown Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 986-1200
-
Ms. Morning Slayter Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Cased Images, Commercial Photography, Contemporary Art Photography, Digital images, i.e. Original Media, Negatives, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Transparencies
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 570-7444
-
Mr. Ronald J. Cavalier Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- (203) 869-3664
-
Ms. Sheryl Jaeger Accredited
- Specialization(s) Collectibles: Ephemera (including postcards)
- Location: Tolland, CT
- (860) 872-7587
-
Ms. Bonnie Anne Kagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: New York, NY, Southampton, NY
- (212) 518-8690
-
Mr. David Kodner Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: St. Louis, MO
- (314) 993-4477
-
Gabriella Perez Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Ms. Monika Half Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography
- Location: Yonkers, NY
- (914) 274-1900
-
Ms. Jane Cofer Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 217-5191
-
Mr. David J. Barnett Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- (414) 271-5058
-
Ms. Emily Lenz Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 581-1657
-
Mr. Robert Morrissey Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: St. Louis, MO
- (314) 644-7066
-
Mr. Leonard F. Finch Accredited
- Specialization(s) American and European Pottery and Porcelain, Art Glass, Ceramics: European Pottery and Porcelain, Generalist
- Location: Memphis, TN
- (901) 494-8008
-
Mr. Paul Gulla Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Florence, MA
- (978) 314-8650
-
Heather Russell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- (602) 692-4824
-
Ms. Georgianna Druchyk Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Old Lyme, CT
- (860) 235-8213
-
Mr. John G. Sexton, ISA-CAPP, ASA Accredited
- Specialization(s) General Collectibles, Military Items (including Civil War Memorabilia)
- Location: N. Palm Beach, FL
- (770) 329-4984
-
Nathan Brady Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Lutherville, MD
- (443) 478-3353
-
Mr. Christopher Vroom, CFA, CFP Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
-
Ms. Marci Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Cornwall Bridge, CT
- (860) 672-5072
-
Ms. Aubrey Catrone Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (774) 278-0385