Showing 1–25 of 270 appraisers Show filter options
-
Mr. Donald Gajadhar Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (917) 656-3840
-
Mr. Frederic B. Taraba Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints
- Location: Casper, WY
- (307) 333-2517
-
Mr. Joseph Cohen Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (713) 705-1705
-
Mr. Mikkel Saks Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: Denver, CO
- (303) 333-4144
-
Ms. Jane Cofer Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 217-5191
-
Ms. Sandra Aho Accredited
- Specialization(s) Early European Tapestries, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Coventry, CT
- (860) 833-5478
-
Mr. David Wachtel Accredited
- Specialization(s) Judaica Books and Manuscripts
- (347) 612-9498
-
Mr. Michael Chisolm Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, African Art, American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 627-0221
-
Mr. Raul Guijarro Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Key Biscayne, FL
- (786) 239-5208
-
Mr. Frederick Pines Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New Hyde Park, NY
- (516) 482-0840
-
Ms. Sarah Shinn Pratt Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: American
- (203) 592-8403
-
Ms. Vivian R. Rhinehart Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (201) 723-3247
-
Ms. Deirdre Goodrich Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: Princeton, NJ
- (917) 595-0590
-
Ms. Laura C. Modelski Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Greenville, DE
- (302) 300-5302
-
Ms. Jessica Hunter Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Photography
- Location: New York, NY
-
Ms. Roz Gibbons Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Easton, MD, Wayne, PA, New York, NY
- (610) 304-6235
-
Mr. John K. Becker Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Chicago, IL
- (312) 322-1020
-
Ms. Sima Familant Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 297-7313
-
Ms. Amy Rutledge Jebrine Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Stamford, CT
- (203) 216-3132
-
Mrs. Barbara Preston Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Generalist, Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Ridgway, CO, Carbondale, CO
- (970) 948-2950
-
Mr. Carter Ferrington, Esq. Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: Washington, DC
- (301) 582-1241
-
Ms. Georgianna Druchyk Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Old Lyme, CT
- (860) 235-8213
-
Mr. Yoseph Horowitz Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (347) 236-4914
-
Mr. Steven A. Leon Accredited
- Specialization(s) Fine Art Generalist, Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist, Prints, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: New York, NY, Jersey City, NJ
- (212) 219-0626
-
Mr. Peter C. Rainone Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: Arlington, TX
- (817) 461-5666