Showing 51–75 of 229 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Nadia Mannarino Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art, Collectibles: Toys, Games, Model Trains
- Location: Brewster, NY
- (201) 652-1305
-
Ms. Kimberley Himmelberg Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Laguna Niguel, CA
- (949) 910-5206
-
Mr. Ronald J. Cavalier Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- (203) 869-3664
-
Mr. Jim Hawkins Accredited
- Specialization(s) Manuscripts and Historical Documents
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 249-3275
-
Ms. Sheryl Jaeger Accredited
- Specialization(s) Collectibles: Ephemera (including postcards)
- Location: Tolland, CT
- (860) 872-7587
-
Ms. Valerie Bleier Accredited
- Specialization(s) Silver: General
- Location: Morristown, NJ
- (201) 341-6053
-
Mrs. Alison Riley Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Photography
- Location: Toronto, ON
- (343) 333-1958
-
Ms. Noelle Valentino Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- (202) 341-9819
-
Ms. Elyse Luray Accredited
- Specialization(s) Entertainment Memorabilia - General
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 716-6540
-
Mr. Christopher Vroom, CFA, CFP Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
-
Mr. David Wachtel Accredited
- Specialization(s) Judaica Books and Manuscripts
- (347) 612-9498
-
Mr. William J. Roland Accredited
- Specialization(s) Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY, Glen Cove, NY
- (212) 260-2000
-
Mr. David Carruthers Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Austin, TX
- (775) 720-7621
-
Ms. Cheryl Numark Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Washington, DC
- (202) 460-9843
-
Mr. James A. Warren Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Chicago, IL
- (312) 634-5050
-
Mr. Raul Guijarro Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Key Biscayne, FL
- (786) 239-5208
-
Mr. Carter Ferrington, Esq. Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist
- Location: Washington, DC
- (301) 582-1241
-
Ms. Stacy Goodman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Pre-Columbian Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 721-4684
-
Mr. Yoseph Horowitz Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (347) 236-4914
-
Ms. Alanna Butera Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Summit, NJ, Devon, PA
- (908) 591-5023
-
Mr. Kei Chan Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints
- Location: New York, NY
- (646) 250-8230
-
Mr. Donald Gajadhar Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- (917) 656-3840
-
Ms. Linda R. Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Impressionist & Modern Art
- Location: New York, NY
-
Mr. Frederick Pines Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New Hyde Park, NY
- (516) 482-0840
-
Ms. Susan L. Halper Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 407-7271