Showing 1–25 of 239 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Sandra Aho Accredited
- Specialization(s) Early European Tapestries, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Coventry, CT
- (860) 833-5478
-
Ms. Melanie Light Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Contemporary Art Photography, Photography Generalist
- Location: Orinda, CA
- (415) 725-1636
-
Mr. Randall Hixenbaugh Accredited
- Specialization(s) Near Eastern, Egyptian, Greek, Roman, Numismatics: Coins of the World
- Location: New York, NY
-
Mr. Saeed Majdipour Accredited
- Specialization(s) Early European Tapestries, Middle Eastern Textiles, Rugs, Carpets and Tapestries: General
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- (310) 854-3333
-
Mr. Leopold Holder Accredited
- Specialization(s) Pianos
- Location: New York, NY, Forest Hills, NY
- (646) 637-2266
-
Mrs. Alison Riley Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Photography
- Location: Toronto, ON
- (343) 333-1958
-
Mr. William J. Roland Accredited
- Specialization(s) Furniture and Decorative Arts Generalist, Generalist
- Location: New York, NY, Glen Cove, NY
- (212) 260-2000
-
Ms. Amanda Mantle Winstead Accredited
- Specialization(s) American and European Pottery and Porcelain, American Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Silver: American
- Location: New Orleans, LA, Fairhope, AL
- (504) 822-0725
-
Sadie Howe Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 486-3575
-
Ms. Susan Higley Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 936-8540
-
Mr. John Case Accredited
- Specialization(s) American and European Pottery and Porcelain, American Folk Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Knoxville, TN
- (865) 558-3033
-
Ms. Gilou Bauer Accredited
- Specialization(s) Outsider/Self-Taught Art
- Location: Kingston, Jamaica
- (876) 453-5630
-
Ms. Debra Burchett-Lere Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Glendale, CA
- (818) 468-4665
-
Mr. Adam Zimmerman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: New York, NY, New York, NY
- (212) 366-9466
-
Ms. Danielle Rahm, ASA, ISA AM Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 772-0319
-
Ms. Sandra Martiny, MFA Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Jersey City, NJ, Jersey City, NJ
- (201) 927-8558
-
Ms. Sarah Shinn Pratt Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: American
- (203) 592-8403
-
Mr. Jeffrey S. Holmes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Tecumseh, MI
- (517) 424-2193
-
Mr. Ronald J. Cavalier Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- (203) 869-3664
-
Mr. John Staszyn Accredited
- Specialization(s) Photography Generalist
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 260-6350
-
Ms. Judith Jones Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Grand Rapids, MI
- (616) 915-5878
-
Mr. Paul Gulla Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Florence, MA
- (978) 314-8650
-
Ms. Courtney Ahlstrom Christy Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design, Rare and Antiquarian Printed Books
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 219-9705
-
Kait McElwee Marley Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Charlotte, NC
- (704) 807-1041
-
Mr. John G. Sexton, ISA-CAPP, ASA Accredited
- Specialization(s) General Collectibles, Military Items (including Civil War Memorabilia)
- Location: N. Palm Beach, FL
- (770) 329-4984