Showing 101–125 of 212 appraisers Show filter options
- Member Level Accredited Member
- services Equitable Distribution
- services Estate Tax Liability
- services Insurance
- services Charitable Donation
-
Kerry Shrives Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Marlborough, MA
-
Ms. Jane Cofer Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- (404) 217-5191
-
Ms. Teresa Carlin Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Cleveland, OH
-
Gabriella Perez Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
-
Ms. Morning Slayter Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century Photography, 20th Century Photography, Cased Images, Commercial Photography, Contemporary Art Photography, Digital images, i.e. Original Media, Negatives, Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Transparencies
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 570-7444
-
Mr. Brian Hearn Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Norman, OK
- (816) 405-8115
-
Mr. Raul Guijarro Accredited
- Specialization(s) Latin American Art
- Location: Key Biscayne, FL
- (786) 239-5208
-
Mr. Edward M. Stanley Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Continental Decorations & Early European Works of Art, English Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: General
- Location: Boston, MA
- (617) 983-5220
-
Ms. Kelly Luchini Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Palm Beach Gardens, FL
- (561) 222-0083
-
Mr. Thomas F. Knapp Accredited
- Specialization(s) Impressionist & Modern Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 724-3891
-
Ms. Debra Burchett-Lere Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Glendale, CA
- (818) 468-4665
-
Mrs. Allyson Babcock Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts
- Location: Hatfield, PA, Malvern, PA
- (215) 393-3024
-
Mr. Kenneth William Farmer Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Folk Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: General
- Location: Charlottesville, VA
- (540) 230-0070
-
Mr. Joseph Cohen Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Houston, TX
- (713) 705-1705
-
Ms. Judith Jones Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Grand Rapids, MI
- (616) 915-5878
-
Ms. Dina Brown Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Beverly Hills, CA
- (323) 651-1956
-
Ms. Roz Gibbons Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Easton, MD, Wayne, PA, New York, NY
- (610) 304-6235
-
Mr. Frederic B. Taraba Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Prints
- Location: Casper, WY
- (307) 333-2517
-
Ms. Kimberley Himmelberg Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist, Prints
- Location: Laguna Niguel, CA
- (949) 910-5206
-
Ms. Darlene Alexis Bialowski Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Spofford, NH
- (603) 283-8693
-
Mr. Frederick Pines Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New Hyde Park, NY
- (516) 482-0840
-
Ms. Stacey Wheeler Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Princeton, MA, Phoenix, AZ, San Diego, CA
- (978) 464-2600
-
Mr. Jeffrey S. Holmes Accredited
- Specialization(s) Stringed Instruments
- Location: Tecumseh, MI
- (517) 424-2193
-
Mr. Russ D. Kodner Accredited
- Specialization(s) Diamonds and Gemstones, Gems and Jewelry, Gemstones
- Location: Dania Beach, FL
- (954) 925-2550
-
Ms. Michele Thursz Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 246-8356