Showing 1–25 of 231 appraisers Show filter options
-
Ms. Debra Burchett-Lere Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Glendale, CA
- (818) 468-4665
-
Mr. Kei Chan Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints
- Location: New York, NY
- (646) 250-8230
-
Mr. Kenneth William Farmer Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Folk Art, American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: General
- Location: Charlottesville, VA
- (540) 230-0070
-
Ms. Lydia Lopoukhine Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Boston, MA
- (857) 250-2092
-
Ms. Sarah Shinn Pratt Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Furniture and Decorative Arts, Generalist, Silver: American
- (203) 592-8403
-
Ms. Linda Stamm Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Plainville, CT
- (860) 793-0288
-
Mr. Marc Fagan Accredited
- Specialization(s) Prints, Rare and Antiquarian Printed Books, Manuscripts and Historical Documents, Maps and Atlases, Livres d'artiste, Press and Illustrated Books
- Location: New Orleans, LA
- (917) 903-4450
-
Mr. Robert B. Walter Accredited
- Specialization(s) Numismatics: Ancient, Numismatics: Coins of the World, Numismatics: Medals, Numismatics: U.S. Coins and Paper Currency
- Location: Westport, CT
- (203) 226-4279
-
Ms. Christian H. Trabue Accredited
- Specialization(s) 19th Century European Art, American Art, Prints
- (774) 270-3948
-
Ms. Elizabeth Piazza Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Sea Island, GA
- (917) 817-3129
-
Ms. Kathleen Guzman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Collectibles: Ephemera (including postcards), General Collectibles, Entertainment Memorabilia - General, Entertainment Memorabilia - Hollywood
- Location: Daytona Beach, FL
- (917) 209-8560
-
Mr. Brian Hearn Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Norman, OK
- (816) 405-8115
-
Mrs Mary Spencer Craddock Scurry Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Columbia, SC
- (803) 361-7354
-
Ms Miriam Grundy Accredited
- Specialization(s) Australian and Aboriginal Art
- Location: Currumbin Valley, QLD
-
Ms. Marci Silverman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Cornwall Bridge, CT
- (860) 672-5072
-
Ms. Dina Brown Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: Beverly Hills, CA
- (323) 651-1956
-
Deborah Solon, Ph.D. Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art
- Location: Laguna Niguel, CA
-
Mr. Christopher Vroom, CFA, CFP Accredited
- Specialization(s) Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art
- Location: NEW YORK, NY
-
Ms. Jessica Hunter Accredited
- Specialization(s) 20th Century Photography
- Location: New York, NY
-
Heather Russell Accredited
- Specialization(s) Animation Art
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- (602) 692-4824
-
Ms. E. Linda Poras Accredited
- Specialization(s) Photography Generalist, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: Miami Beach, FL, Framingham, MA
- (508) 577-7377
-
Ms. Judith Selkowitz Accredited
- Specialization(s) American Art, Postwar, Contemporary, and Emerging Art, Prints
- Location: New York, NY
- (212) 935-1272
-
Ms. Judith Jones Accredited
- Specialization(s) Generalist
- Location: Grand Rapids, MI
- (616) 915-5878
-
Ms. Morgana Blackwelder Accredited
- Specialization(s) Western American Art
- Location: Monrovia, CA
- (626) 720-2392
-
Ms. Stacy Goodman Accredited
- Specialization(s) Pre-Columbian Art
- Location: New York, NY
- (917) 721-4684